Education Honours Merit List

This is a provisional merit list

Admission will be strictly on the basis of availability of seats and TSP


Date of Admission:

04/07/17

Reporting Time:

11.00 a.m.

Venue:

Ground Floor (Main Building)

Students called

General Category-- Full List


 

FEE STRUCTURE

HONOURS SUBJECT

STREAM

SUBJECT COMBINATION

ANNUAL COURSE FEES FOR 1ST  YEAR 2017-18

 

 

Education

B.A.

History and Political Science

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

History and Philosophy

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

Psychology and Political Science

16240/-(13000+900+2100+240)

B.A.

Psychology and Sanskrit

16240/-(13000+900+2100+240)

B.A.

History and Sanskrit

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

History and Psychology

16240/-(13000+900+2100+240)

B.A.

History and Sociology

15220/-(13000+900+120+1200)

 

  • TSP =Aggregate% + Education% OR related subjects (whichever is higher)

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR GENERAL CANDIDATES

SL NO. Application Number Name TSP
1 GMGC1701904 RIDDHI DAS 188.75
2 GMGC1702169 MOUMITA CHATERJEE 187.25
3 GMGC1702429 PAULAMI BISWAS 185.75
4 GMGC1700490 RASHMI MAZUMDAR 185
5 GMGC1701053 ANISHA SINHA 184.25
6 GMGC1701106 GARGI BHATTACHARYA 181
7 GMGC1702928 AINDRALA  BASU 178.75
8 GMGC1703805 PAROMITA RAY CHAUDHURY 178
9 GMGC1702750 RIYA DEY 176
10 GMGC1704499 SUBHANGI SAHA 170.25
11 GMGC1702872 SREEDIPTA MUKHERJEE 169.75
12 GMGC1702911 SABNAM YEASMIN 169.25
13 GMGC1702758 CHANDRIKA MUKHERJEE 168.25
14 GMGC1702080 OINDRILA RANA 167.5
15 GMGC1703468 SAYANTANI SINGHA 166.75
16 GMGC1701201 SOUMI CHOUDHURI 166.5
17 GMGC1700936 MAHIMA SONI 166.25
18 GMGC1700776 KHADIJA KHATUN 165.75
19 GMGC1703792 MOUSUMI PAUL 165
20 GMGC1701752 ANKITA BAKSHI 162
21 GMGC1701767 ANKITA BAKSHI 162
22 GMGC1701759 ANKITA BAKSHI 162
23 GMGC1704745 SAYANTI SAHA 160.75
24 GMGC1700750 SATARUPA MONDAL 159
25 GMGC1702624 BRATASREE ROY 158.25
26 GMGC1702199 TAMOSHA CHAKRABORTY 157
27 GMGC1704249 SRIJONI ACHARYA 156.75
28 GMGC1702618 AVINANDANA DEY 156.25
29 GMGC1704530 GOURI GANGULY 155.5
30 GMGC1702886 NASHRA KHAN 155
31 GMGC1703710 POULOMEE BANERJEE 154.75
32 GMGC1704554 MANASWINI ROY 152.5
33 GMGC1702420 AISHWARYA CHAKRABORTY 152.25
34 GMGC1703743 ANKITA BHOWMIK 151.75
35 GMGC1704883 ANUJA PATRA 151.5
36 GMGC1704165 PROMILA MONDAL 151.25
37 GMGC1700882 MOUMITA DEY 149.75
38 GMGC1702818 PRAMITA CHAKRABORTY 149.5
39 GMGC1702471 LAGNAJITA GUIN 149
40 GMGC1700961 SUSMITA MAITI 148.25
41 GMGC1702117 BITASTA SINHA ROY 147.5
42 GMGC1704965 NANDINI VERMA 147.5
43 GMGC1701386 TIYASA MUKHERJEE 147.25
44 GMGC1703415 MADHUSREE CHAKRABORTY 147.25
45 GMGC1702301 ANINDITA MONDAL 147.25
46 GMGC1702946 ASHMITA DEY 146.75
47 GMGC1702368 ALFIA JAMAL 146
48 GMGC1704757 ANKITA MANNA 146
49 GMGC1703968 ARKAPRIYA GUHA 144.5
50 GMGC1701875 SHIVANGI BISWAS 144
51 GMGC1702157 ADRIJA DHAR 143.75
52 GMGC1700722 SWETA MONDAL 143.25
53 GMGC1701397 MONIKAA SETHI 141.75
54 GMGC1702595 SHARMI SEN 141.25
55 GMGC1704561 SUCHETA DAS 140.5
56 GMGC1704233 KUHELI BANIK 139.75
57 GMGC1703385 SRIJITA BHOWMICK 139
58 GMGC1702369 ANKITA JASH 138.5
59 GMGC1701533 ANANYA GHOSH 138.25
60 GMGC1700673 PRITI SASMAL 137.25
61 GMGC1700613 SWARNALI GHOSH 137.25
62 GMGC1700667 RIMA DAWN 137
63 GMGC1701840 MADHURIMA DALUI 136.5
64 GMGC1701407 AYANTIKA MITA 136.5
65 GMGC1701602 RUMA BERA 136
66 GMGC1704069 SAHELI GHOSH 135.5
67 GMGC1701250 BARSHA DAS 134.75
68 GMGC1701961 ARPITA NATH 134.25
69 GMGC1701222 ARUNIMA DAS 134
70 GMGC1701529 AMANDA ATKINS 132.25
71 GMGC1704784 AHONA BHANJA 132.25
72 GMGC1702895 JUGNU PARVIN 131.5
73 GMGC1703726 DURBA MUKHERJEE 131
74 GMGC1702207 PIYALI GHOSH 131
75 GMGC1700800 SAYANTI KHAMRUI 130.75
76 GMGC1704645 KAYANAT HAQUE 130.75
77 GMGC1702474 SNEHA SARKAR 130.5
78 GMGC1701057 SHREYA DUTTA 129.75
79 GMGC1704790 QUEEN SHARMA 129.75
80 GMGC1704794 DISHANI DAS 129
81 GMGC1704906 PROTYUSHA CHATTERJEE 128.75
82 GMGC1702677 SAYANTI ROY 128.5
83 GMGC1703377 AINDRILA CHATTERJEE 125.75
84 GMGC1704210 ANKITA SHAW 125.75
85 GMGC1703292 JUBEDA JASMIN 124.5
86 GMGC1701998 DEBOSMITA DEY 123.5
87 GMGC1702339 AIYESHA FATIMA 121.75
88 GMGC1701345 DEEPANNITA DAS 121.5
89 GMGC1701549 NIKITA SAVILLE 121.25
90 GMGC1703608 NEHA ROY CHOWDHURY 120.25
91 GMGC1702829 ANKITA MISHRA 118
92 GMGC1703991 AFROZA BEGAM 116.25
93 GMGC1704608 ADITI NAG 115.5
94 GMGC1701331 URMIMALA SENGUPTA 115.25
95 GMGC1703861 PRITISHA BANIK 114.25
96 GMGC1700563 KINKINI CHAKRABORTY 113
97 GMGC1704056 KOYENA MAJUMDAR 112.5
98 GMGC1702832 ERUM JAHAN 111.75
99 GMGC1703308 SHAEMA UMAR 109
100 GMGC1702323 SHAGUFTA YASMIN 107
101 GMGC1701314 ANWESHA DAS 105.75
102 GMGC1704930 ANKITA SARAOGI 104.25
103 GMGC1702248 SARIKA MAITRA 101.75
104 GMGC1701671 ISHITA MONDAL 101.5
105 GMGC1701196 ANUSHMITA GHOSH 101.25
106 GMGC1704803 MRITTIKA BISWAS 93.25
107 GMGC1703545 AAKRITI GUPTA 91

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR OBC-A CANDIDATES

SL NO. Application Number Name TSP
1 GMGC1703460 MABISH MALLICK 191.25
2 GMGC1703241 HUMAIRA SULTANA 172.5
3 GMGC1704793 MASUMA SULTANA 164.5
4 GMGC1703411 RINA MONDAL 158

 

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR OBC-B CANDIDATES

SL NO. Application Number Name TSP
1 GMGC1704797 PALLABI PAUL 171
2 GMGC1701771 SUMANA BISWAS 162
3 GMGC1701762 ARPITA GHOSH 156.5
4 GMGC1703827 PARAMITA DUTTA 155.5
5 GMGC1700308 SRIJANI BHADRA 150.5
6 GMGC1703388 PRIYANKA CHELL 142.5
7 GMGC1702786 KATHA ROY 109

 

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULED CASTE CANDIDATES

SL NO. Application Number Name TSP
1 GMGC1702180 NILANJANA SARKAR 165.25
2 GMGC1704587 PRAGGYAPAROMITA BISWAS 164.75
3 GMGC1704780 DONA RAY 160.25
4 GMGC1701181 SANKHASUCHI BARMAN 154.5
5 GMGC1704550 SWARNALI MANDAL 152.75
6 GMGC1702336 ESANI DAS 151.5
7 GMGC1701797 RASHMI NASKAR 144.25
8 GMGC1703032 SHREYA SARKAR 142.75
9 GMGC1703893 ANKITA RISHI DAS 138
10 GMGC1700661 JOYITA MONDAL 125.5
11 GMGC1703412 PRIYA PASWAN 120.5
12 GMGC1704287 SAONI SAHA 96.5

 

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULED TRIBE CANDIDATES

SL NO. Application Number Name TSP
1 GMGC1704461 NILIMA MANDI 107.25
2 GMGC1702161 ANUSHA BARUA 99