Bengali Honours Merit List

This is a provisional merit list

Admission will be strictly on the basis of availability of seats and TSP



Date of Admission:

04/07/17

Reporting Time:

11.00 a.m.

Venue:

Ground Floor (Main Building)

Students called

General Category-- candidates who have reported on 21.6.17

 

FEE STRUCTURE

Subject

STREAM

SUBJECT COMBINATION

ANNUAL COURSE FEES FOR 1ST  YEAR 2017-18

Bengali

B.A.

Philosophy and Sanskrit

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

Philosophy and Political Science

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

History and Political Science

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

Geography and Sanskrit

16240/-(13000+900+2100+240)

B.A.

History and Sanskrit

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

Geography and Political 

16240/-(13000+900+2100+240)

B.A.

History and Philosophy

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

Sociology and Education

15220/-(13000+900+120+1200)

 

  • TSP = Aggregate %+2XBengali A%

  • OR Aggregate %+Bengali B%

  • OR Aggregate %+ Bengali %

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR GENERAL CANDIDATES

SL NO. Application Number Name
TSP
1 GMGC1703787 RITWIKA BHATTACHARYA 276
2 GMGC1704866 RANJINI BANERJEE 274.25
3 GMGC1703945 SHASWATI PAUL 268
4 GMGC1701724 PRERONA CHOWDHURY 266.75
5 GMGC1703359 JAYASHREE CHAKRABARTY 265.25
6 GMGC1703701 SARANYAA SINHA 263.75
7 GMGC1702831 ANUSRI PAUL 261.75
8 GMGC1702210 NASRIN SULTANA 261.25
9 GMGC1701594 MANIKANKANA KUNDU 260
10 GMGC1702143 PRATYASHA GHATAK 257.75
11 GMGC1703562 MOUSUMI DEY 257.5
12 GMGC1702825 MAITRAYEE MUKHERJEE 256.25
13 GMGC1703271 SHREYASI ROY 256.25
14 GMGC1702176 SHREEPARNA GOSWAMI 254.25
15 GMGC1704252 MRITIKA SAMANTA 253.5
16 GMGC1703315 APARNA MISRA 252.25
17 GMGC1703845 ANAMIKA KOLLEY 252
18 GMGC1700251 PRIYANKA DAS 252
19 GMGC1704782 RANITA ADHIKARI 247
20 GMGC1703594 SHREYA HALDER 245.5
21 GMGC1704176 RANITA NANDY 244
22 GMGC1702177 MEDHA MUKHERJEE 241.75
23 GMGC1703182 RINITA GHOSH 241
24 GMGC1703072 ANANYA CHOWDHURY 239.25
25 GMGC1700773 NEHA MANNA 237.25
26 GMGC1702037 AISHWARYA CHOUDHURY 236.75
27 GMGC1702390 SANJANA DAS 236
28 GMGC1701270 ANANYA MAITY 234.25
29 GMGC1704370 DONA JANA 234.25
30 GMGC1703064 ASHMITA DEY 233.75
31 GMGC1700184 POULAMI BANIK 233.5
32 GMGC1704407 SUSMITA GHOSH 233.50
33 GMGC1703147 SAYANTI BANERJEE 233.25
34 GMGC1703279 RUMI MUKHOPADHYAY 232
35 GMGC1701471 RINITA GHOSH 229.5
36 GMGC1704663 SUCHETA DAS 228.50
37 GMGC1704088 SAMIMA KHATUN 228.00
38 GMGC1702488 PRITHA MAJUMDER 227.75
39 GMGC1702807 MONIKUNTALA GHOSH 227.75
40 GMGC1700821 ANUSHNA CHANDRA 227.25
41 GMGC1701745 ANKITA KOLEY 227
42 GMGC1700541 SUCHANDRIKA DEY 227
43 GMGC1704683 TUHINA CHAKRABORTY 225.25
44 GMGC1701874 POULAMI POLLEY 220
45 GMGC1703773 NAFEESAH HAQUE 218.5
46 GMGC1704477 MOUMI PAUL 215.00
47 GMGC1702148 AYASHA FARHANA 214.25
48 GMGC1700310 ANANNYA ADHIKARY 213
49 GMGC1702236 SUCHISMITA KARMAKAR 212
50 GMGC1701540 NIRAJANA DAS 210
51 GMGC1703321 IPSITA MITRA 208.75
52 GMGC1702803 DEVLINA DAS 207
53 GMGC1700479 BARSHA DAS 206.75
54 GMGC1700430 SNIGDHA GHOSAL 206.25
55 GMGC1702086 ANUSHKA DAS 206
56 GMGC1700705 APARNA SAHA 203.25
57 GMGC1702802 SAYANI SAHA 202.75
58 GMGC1703206 SWAPNA BISWAS 200
59 GMGC1703695 POULOMI BHOWMIK 200
60 GMGC1701367 TANIMA ROY 199
61 GMGC1700444 SUPARNA DUTTA CHOWDHURY 197.75
62 GMGC1701883 SNIGDHA MUKHERJEE 196.5
63 GMGC1704044 SREYASHI DEY 196.25
64 GMGC1703356 SOHINI BANERJEE 194
65 GMGC1702306 ARUNDHUTI CHOWDHURY 192.25
66 GMGC1703999 TAPAS DASGUPTA 191.25
67 GMGC1704311 ANJALI GORETH 184.5
68 GMGC1700603 AAYOTEE MALAKAR 183.75
69 GMGC1703579 SRIJONA BERA 183.25
70 GMGC1704668 SHINJINEE BHATTACHARYA 182.25
71 GMGC1701647 SOINIKA DAS 179.5
72 GMGC1700840 SAYANTANI CHAKRABORTY 179.5
73 GMGC1700646 POMPITA DAS 176.25
74 GMGC1700544 SWARNALI GHOSH 176.25
75 GMGC1703624 ASMITA BANERJEE 175.25
76 GMGC1700802 SANCHARI SAHA 168.5
77 GMGC1700669 DIPALI GHOSH 166.75
78 GMGC1701227 PAYEL SINHA 161.75
79 GMGC1702684 TANUJA PATRA 160
80 GMGC1701184 DEBATRI RAY 159.5
81 GMGC1703223 SOUMILI DEY 158.00
82 GMGC1703522 SUPARNA DAS 154.75
83 GMGC1701852 ISHANI SAMANTA 146.5
84 GMGC1704219 NIDHI SINGH 135

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR OBC-A CANDIDATES

SL NO. Application Number Name
TSP
1 GMGC1703563 MARYAM PARVEEN 271.00
2 GMGC1700565 TAHEBA TABASSUM MULLICK 220.25

 

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR OBC-B CANDIDATES

SL NO. Application Number Name
TSP
1 GMGC1700906 SRIJA KUNDU 227.5
2 GMGC1702120 PRIYANKA SINGHA 196
3 GMGC1703839 KATHA ROY 189

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULED CASTE CANDIDATES

SL NO. Application Number Name
TSP
1 GMGC1704948 PAPRI SANA 242.25
2 GMGC1704020 PUJA DAS 225.50
3 GMGC1703471 RITWIKA MANDAL 224
4 GMGC1701711 PAROMITA MONDAL 222.5
5 GMGC1701571 DIPANNITA SARKAR 209.75
6 GMGC1701625 DEBOSMITA SARKAR 188.25
7 GMGC1703467 SHREYASI SAHA 182

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULED TRIBE CANDIDATES

SL NO. Application Number Name
TSP
1 GMGC1703169 SUSAMA HEMBRAM 182.25