Admission will be strictly on the basis of availability of seats and TSP


Date of Admission:

01.07.2017

Reporting Time:

Within 10.30 a.m.

Venue:

Sarala Ray Memorial Hall

Students called

General- Full List

SC- Full List

ST- Full List


FEE STRUCTURE

HONOURS SUBJECT

STREAM

SUBJECT COMBINATION

ANNUAL COURSE FEES FOR 1ST  YEAR 2017-18

 

 

Hindi

B.A.

Philosophy and Political Science

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

Philosophy and Elective English

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

Sanskrit and Philosophy

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

Philosophy and History

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

Political Science and History

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

History and Elective English

14020/-(13000+900+120)

B.A.

Sociology and Education

15220/-(13000+900+120+1200)

 

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR GENERAL CANDIDATES

Sl no. Application Number Name
TSP
1 GMGC1701953 SHRISTI KHANNA 185.25
2 GMGC1701768 SANCHITA NAYAK 182.75
3 GMGC1701062 NAUREEN AHMED 179.00
4 GMGC1701167 JINDER KAUR 178.25
5 GMGC1701654 SAFINA KHATUN 177.75
6 GMGC1700074 RUPSHA DUTTA 166.00
7 GMGC1703764 NEHA PRASAD 162.50
8 GMGC1703811 RITIKA SHAH 159.00
9 GMGC1700046 PRAMITI NASKAR 157.25
10 GMGC1701871 SARITA VERMA 157.00
11 GMGC1701803 MONALISA BANERJEE 156.50
12 GMGC1701294 SAYONI SEN 156.25
13 GMGC1702545 SWATI MISHRA 154.00
14 GMGC1704630 ZUHAIRA ALI 152.50
15 GMGC1701757 AMISHA DUBEY 151.75
16 GMGC1703727 SHREENIJA BANERJEE 151.75
17 GMGC1704351 SHIVANI KUMARI 150.62
18 GMGC1701885 JUHI SINGH 146.75
19 GMGC1704764 SUBHI KUMARI 143.25
20 GMGC1702266 PRIYANKA SHAW 141.75
21 GMGC1704498 RAKHI SINGH 141.75
22 GMGC1704447 MEGHNA CHATTERJEE 141.50
23 GMGC1702476 MUSKAN SHARMA 141.50
24 GMGC1703985 MEGHA KUMARI PATHAK 138.75
25 GMGC1703178 PRAGATI DUBEY 137.75
26 GMGC1702024 DEVIKA SAHANI 133.00
27 GMGC1703905 KOMAL GUPTA 131.25
28 GMGC1704473 RESHMI KUMARI THAKUR 129.75
29 GMGC1702310 SUFIA KHATOON 129.75
30 GMGC1701622 MRIDUL SINGH 128.00
31 GMGC1702388 MADHUMALA SINGH 127.00
32 GMGC1702495 KIRAN RAY 127.00
33 GMGC1703340 AMRITA KUMARI 125.75
34 GMGC1701688 PALLAVI SINGH 124.00
35 GMGC1702031 SHIKHA CHAUDHARY 122.00
36 GMGC1704483 TRIPTI MISHRA 121.50
37 GMGC1702844 SHIKHA SINGH 121.50
38 GMGC1703659 SONAM SINGH 120.75
39 GMGC1701995 SHREYA GUPTA 119.75
40 GMGC1703350 ANAMIKA BAGCHI 119.00
41 GMGC1704031 NAINA RANI 116.00
42 GMGC1704435 SWETA KUMARI GUPTA 113.75
43 GMGC1704011 SWETA GUPTA 111.75
44 GMGC1701640 RITIKA SHARMA 110.00

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULED CASTE CANDIDATES

Sl no. Application Number Name
TSP
1 GMGC1702565 SUPARNA HALDER 172.5
2 GMGC1701897 NIKITA KUMARI KHATIK 141.5

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULED TRIBE CANDIDATES

Sl no. Application Number Name
TSP
1 GMGC1703051 SUNITA DUNGDUNG 116.5
2 GMGC1704470 SUJITA DUNGDUNG 96