Admission will be strictly on the basis of availability of seats and TSP



 

Date of Admission:

01.07.2017

Reporting Time:

Within 10.30 a.m.

Venue:

Sarala Ray Memorial Hall

SC-Full List

ST- Full List

OBC-B-Full List

FEE STRUCTURE

SUBJECT

STREAM

SUBJECT COMBINATION

ANNUAL COURSE FEES FOR 1ST  YEAR 2017-18

 

Economics

B.Sc.

Mathematics and Political Science

14560/-(13000+1320+240)

B.Sc.

Mathematics  and Elective English

14560/-(13000+1320+240)

B.Sc.

Mathematics  and Sociology

15760/-(13000+1320+240+1200)

 

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR GENERAL CANDIDATES

Sl. No. Application Number Name TSP 
1 GMGC1700165 SRIJA BHATTACHARJEE 583.50
2 GMGC1703804 SANJANA ROY 573.00
3 GMGC1703717 SHREYA NANDY 544.75
4 GMGC1704503 SRINJANA SARKAR 534.00
5 GMGC1700708 POUSHALI SINHA 529.50
6 GMGC1702960 ARITRI GHOSH 520.25
7 GMGC1701165 ANUSKA BASAK 512.00
8 GMGC1700455 DITIPRIYA GANGULY 510.50
9 GMGC1701607 DIYA ADAK 505.00
10 GMGC1700315 TIASHA MAJUMDER 503.00
11 GMGC1701050 PRITIKA CHATTERJEE 498.50
12 GMGC1700517 AYONI DUTTA 485.50
13 GMGC1700180 RUPSHA ROY CHOWDHURY 482.50
14 GMGC1702225 SREYA NATH 479.00
15 GMGC1702163 SHARANYA BHATTACHARYA 464.50
16 GMGC1702735 RWIDDHI KUNDU 460.25
17 GMGC1703834 SHARANYA DE 452.50
18 GMGC1701627 MEGHNA CHATTOPADHYAY 446.50
19 GMGC1701959 SRIJITA PAL 433.50
20 GMGC1700706 SOUMYANETRA MITRA 432.75
21 GMGC1702672 DEBJANI DAS 428.75
22 GMGC1701240 SHAONI SEN 424.75
23 GMGC1702010 BITASTA NANDI 418.75
24 GMGC1702130 TORSA DE SARKAR 390.50
25 GMGC1701011 ARUNITA PAL 369.50
26 GMGC1700432 SRAGDHARAMALINI DAS 297.25
27 GMGC1703593 ANUSHKA ROY 294.50
28 GMGC1700130 SOHINI MAJUMDER 292.75
29 GMGC1702930 ARCHITA SEN 292.25
30 GMGC1703105 DEBAPRIYA CHANDA 291.75
31 GMGC1701393 ROMITA BANDYOPADHYAY 287.50
32 GMGC1703763 MOUMITA SAMANTA 285.75
33 GMGC1703237 ANUSHA GHOSH 285.50
34 GMGC1700371 SHARODIYA PAUL 283.25
35 GMGC1702007 MEGHA DUTTA 282.75
36 GMGC1704129 ADRIJA DAS 281.00
37 GMGC1703541 MONAMI BAKULI 280.75
38 GMGC1702674 UDITA MUKHERJEE 279.50
39 GMGC1701999 UPALI DEB 278.75
40 GMGC1700317 RITIKA CHATTERJEE 278.50
41 GMGC1704758 AROTRIKA GHOSH 277.75
42 GMGC1704209 AMRITA NANDI 276.00
43 GMGC1703113 OISHI MAZUMDER 275.50
44 GMGC1703256 TANVI SANYAL 275.25
45 GMGC1700558 POOJA DHAR 274.25
46 GMGC1700621 SHRIMOYEE MUKHERJEE 272.25
47 GMGC1703675 FARHANA YEASMIN 271.75
48 GMGC1701936 RIMITA BHAUMIK 271.50
49 GMGC1703164 SOHINI MUKHERJEE 271.25
50 GMGC1701198 NISHA SAHA 271.25
51 GMGC1702654 SHREYASEE DUTTA 271.00
52 GMGC1701969 KAKAN DAS GUPTA 271.00
53 GMGC1703943 SRIJITA MUKHERJEE 271.00
54 GMGC1700012 SUCHISMITA MUKHERJEE 270.25
55 GMGC1700759 MANJIMA MAJUMDAR 268.25
56 GMGC1704420 SHALINI GHOSH 267.75
57 GMGC1700181 SANJUKTA DAS 267.50
58 GMGC1703197 ALKA MISHRA 266.75
59 GMGC1701788 NILAKSHI CHAKRABORTY 266.50
60 GMGC1703548 SANMITRA KUNDU 266.25
61 GMGC1704151 DEBAHUTI SHOME 266.00
62 GMGC1704323 YUKTA SHARMA 265.25
63 GMGC1701007 SAYONI LAHIRI 264.25
64 GMGC1702415 MAITRAYEE CHAKRABORTY 264.00
65 GMGC1704795 MOHANA KABASI 262.75
66 GMGC1702494 SWASTIKA BASU 261.50
67 GMGC1701347 DEEPAKSHI DUTTA 261.00
68 GMGC1703290 KRITI MAJUMDER 260.00
69 GMGC1703313 KRITI MAJUMDER 260.00
70 GMGC1701582 TAPOLINA PORIA 259.00
71 GMGC1704656 PREMILA PRADHAN 259.00
72 GMGC1704452 SAYORI NAG 258.00
73 GMGC1703765 SHREYASI GHOSH 257.75
74 GMGC1703131 SANCHARI SATAPATHI 257.00
75 GMGC1701370 ARUNIMA MITRA 256.50
76 GMGC1703116 RIDDHI CHAKRABORTY 256.50
77 GMGC1703568 ARPITA BANERJEE 256.00
78 GMGC1704192 SHYANI MUKHERJEE 256.00
79 GMGC1704978 RRITWIKA ROY CHOWDHURY 255.75
80 GMGC1704181 ANKITA KUNDU 255.50
81 GMGC1703168 ADRIJA CHATTERJEE 254.50
82 GMGC1703902 SRIJITA BHATTACHARYA 254.25
83 GMGC1703731 SHNEHA DEB 253.75
84 GMGC1703024 SNEHA GHOSAL 253.00
85 GMGC1701078 SONI SHAW 251.50
86 GMGC1701019 SAYANTANI BHATTACHARYYA 251.25
87 GMGC1701036 MEGHNA BHATTACHARYYA 250.25
88 GMGC1701100 SUVASREE SINHA 249.75
89 GMGC1700568 STUTI MONDAL 249.75
90 GMGC1704479 NIMI ASHWARYA 249.50
91 GMGC1700520 DEBAPRIYA MUKHERJEE 249.50
92 GMGC1702964 NILANJANA ADHIKARY 248.75
93 GMGC1704471 RAJASI PAUL 248.75
94 GMGC1700224 UPAMA CHAUDHURY 248.50
95 GMGC1704154 SAKCHI  JAISWAL 248.50
96 GMGC1703140 TANISHA DAS 247.25
97 GMGC1703513 ULKA MANNA 247.00
98 GMGC1703398 MOITREYEE CHOWDHURY 247.00
99 GMGC1704641 ROHINI PRASAD 246.50
100 GMGC1701269 ADRIA GUPTA 246.50
101 GMGC1703506 SWARNALI MUKHERJEE 246.50
102 GMGC1700826 CHAYANIKA GHOSH 245.50
103 GMGC1702124 MADHURIMA DAS 245.50
104 GMGC1703494 ASHMITA DAS 244.00
105 GMGC1700302 ARITRA SHAU 243.75
106 GMGC1702153 ROHINI CHAKRABARTI 241.75
107 GMGC1701457 MAITREYEE MITRA 241.25
108 GMGC1700743 TURNA DAS 241.25
109 GMGC1702227 ISHIKA GHOSH 241.25
110 GMGC1702947 ANKITA SORKHEL 240.75
111 GMGC1703254 DEBADRITA DEB 240.25
112 GMGC1700053 PREETIKA PATRA 239.50
113 GMGC1700393 TRIYASHA GHOSH 239.00
114 GMGC1703172 ANANYA MAITY 238.50
115 GMGC1704425 SRIJOYEE SAHA 238.00
116 GMGC1700857 SUKANYA BARAL 235.75
117 GMGC1701858 OINDRILA CHAKRABORTY 235.75
118 GMGC1703698 SOHINI DEY 234.75
119 GMGC1704163 BRITI BHATTACHARYYA 234.75
120 GMGC1701568 MOUPARNA CHATTOPADHYAY 234.50
121 GMGC1704822 SHAYERI MUKHOPADHYAY 234.00
122 GMGC1702542 DEBASMITA MAJUMDER 233.50
123 GMGC1703101 DIYA GUPTA 233.25
124 GMGC1702283 SAYANTANI DEY 232.75
125 GMGC1703309 ANWESHA DAS 232.25
126 GMGC1704937 ASMITA MUKHERJEE 231.25
127 GMGC1704631 SHREYA SARRAF 231.00
128 GMGC1703983 ABRITTI SAHA 230.75
129 GMGC1702929 SHREEYASHI GHOSH 230.50
130 GMGC1700392 SANANDA BHATTACHARYA 230.00
131 GMGC1702091 SRIJATA DATTA 229.75
132 GMGC1700267 SWATI ROY 229.50
133 GMGC1701223 SNEHA DAS 229.50
134 GMGC1703080 DEBARATI DAS 229.50
135 GMGC1702641 ARPITA SARKAR 229.25
136 GMGC1703894 NIKETA GIRI 229.25
137 GMGC1700314 MOUMITA SARKAR 228.25
138 GMGC1704034 ABHISHIKTA SADHU 228.00
139 GMGC1702410 SHRAMANA GHOSHAL 227.50
140 GMGC1701416 RUDRANI PAUL 226.50
141 GMGC1700260 SUKANYA BHATTACHARYA 226.50
142 GMGC1700907 RUPSA ADHIKARY 225.50
143 GMGC1704657 JUNE SARDAR 224.75
144 GMGC1702115 SRIJATA MITRA 223.75
145 GMGC1700561 SUMEDHA GHOSH 223.75
146 GMGC1702282 MARISHA SINGH 223.50
147 GMGC1703370 RAJNANDINI GANAI 223.50
148 GMGC1703144 TANIA DAS 222.75
149 GMGC1700893 MEGHA MAITY 221.75
150 GMGC1700688 TRINA GOSWAMI 220.50
151 GMGC1702013 RAGINI MUKHERJEE 220.25
152 GMGC1704348 BOSHITA MAULIK 219.75
153 GMGC1702379 DEBSABARNA BANIK 219.25
154 GMGC1701413 KHUSHBU MEHROTRA 218.25
155 GMGC1701289 SUMEDHA BHATTACHARYA 217.00
156 GMGC1703734 SONALI AGARWALA 215.50
157 GMGC1702466 DIASA BHATTACHARJEE 215.00
158 GMGC1702026 CHIROSREE PATHAK 214.75
159 GMGC1700600 SAYANTANI PAL 214.00
160 GMGC1704693 PROMA GHOSH 213.50
161 GMGC1703678 PRAGYA ROY 212.50
162 GMGC1700957 RUDRANI SARKAR 212.25
163 GMGC1704979 POULAMI CHAKRABORTY 212.25
164 GMGC1701123 ANWESHA MITRA 212.00
165 GMGC1701303 SREYA DEY 211.50
166 GMGC1701162 SANGHITA CHAKRABORTY 210.00
167 GMGC1704886 SARITA GHOSH 210.00
168 GMGC1701975 UPASANA CHATTERJEE 209.75
169 GMGC1703108 RAYA PAUL 209.25
170 GMGC1703896 ADITI DUTTA 207.25
171 GMGC1702851 SAURABHI SAHA 201.75

 

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR OBC=B CANDIDATES

Sl. No. Application Number Name TSP 
1 GMGC1704462 ISHITA NATH 285.50
2 GMGC1704888 POULOMI NANDI 266.75
3 GMGC1703597 SUCHISMITA MANDAL 257.50
4 GMGC1701516 RITAJA DUTTA 248.00
5 GMGC1702178 ANURADHA SINGH 233.25
6 GMGC1702452 ANKITA 211.25

 

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULED CASTE CANDIDATES

Sl. No. Application Number Name TSP 
1 GMGC1703067 APARNA ROY 478.25
2 GMGC1704627 SNEHA BISWAS 270.25
3 GMGC1700223 SHRESTHA BAISNAB 257.50
4 GMGC1704316 SUBANGI SAHA 252.25
5 GMGC1704741 PRAPTI ROY 250.75
6 GMGC1704721 MAHIMA DAS 219.50
7 GMGC1701660 KAJAL SAHA 215.50
8 GMGC1704379 MADHUSHREE DAS 215.25
9 GMGC1703929 KANKANA SAHA 209.00
10 GMGC1701595 LUMBINI MONDAL 176.25
11 GMGC1701580 DIVYA DAS 167.00
12 GMGC1704363 DOREMI BALA 154.00

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULED TRIBE CANDIDATES

Sl. No. Application Number Name TSP 
1 GMGC1700193 SHRADDHYA BARUA 489.00