Admission will be strictly on the basis of availability of seats and TSP


Date of Admission:

01.07.2017

Reporting Time:

Within 10.30 a.m.

Venue:

Sarala Ray Memorial Hall

Students called

 General-  Full List

SC- Full List

OBC-B-Full List


FEE STRUCTURE

MAJOR
SUBJECT

STREAM

SUBJECT COMBINATION

ANNUAL COURSE FEES FOR 1ST  YEAR 2017-18

Communicative English

B.A. (Major)

Elective English and Philosophy

21930/-(13000+960+4800+3050+120)

 

Elective English and History

21930/-(13000+960+4800+3050+120)

 

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR GENERAL CANDIDATES

SL. NO. Application Number Name TSP 
1 GMGC1703445 MOUBONI DUTTA 186.75
2 GMGC1701133 AWDDITIA CHATTERJEE 183.50
3 GMGC1702140 AISHANI BISWAS 181.00
4 GMGC1700645 ANUPAMA ROY 180.75
5 GMGC1702547 SRAMANA MUKHERJEE 179.25
6 GMGC1704439 ANKITA GHOSH 177.50
7 GMGC1702524 SAYANTANI ROUTH 176.50
8 GMGC1700782 MADHURIMA KAYAL 175.75
10 GMGC1704415 MANVI KUMARI 173.75
9 GMGC1701182 ANYESA DEOGHARIA 173.75
11 GMGC1704297 ANJANI KALWANI 170.50
12 GMGC1702154 KOUSIKI MAITRA 170.25
13 GMGC1700241 KOUSIKI MAITRA 170.25
14 GMGC1704632 ZOYA RAZA 168.00
15 GMGC1703094 CHANDRIMA KAYAL 165.50
16 GMGC1701983 SULEKHA GHOSH 162.50
17 GMGC1700658 SRISHTI GHOSHAL 161.00
18 GMGC1703087 ATRAYEE DAS 160.75
19 GMGC1701934 ATRAYEE DAS 160.75
20 GMGC1703016 SOUMITA CHAKRABORTI 159.75
21 GMGC1704868 MUNAZZA ASHRAF 159.00
22 GMGC1702470 TIYASHA MUKHERJEE 158.50
23 GMGC1700869 KONKONA SEN 156.75
24 GMGC1702295 ANANTA BANERJEE 155.75
25 GMGC1703671 SOUMI KHAN 155.25
26 GMGC1704581 DEBASMITA SAHA 153.75
27 GMGC1701279 JANIFA KHATUN 153.25
28 GMGC1702089 MRINMOYEE BHATTACHARYYA 153.00
29 GMGC1700630 SRIJONI BASU 152.50
30 GMGC1703477 SALONI MUNOT 152.00
31 GMGC1703750 ASHISA DAS 150.50
32 GMGC1704653 SHRESTHA BISWAS 147.75
33 GMGC1701157 SHREYA SAHA 146.00
34 GMGC1704787 MAHASHWETA BHATTACHARJEE 144.50
35 GMGC1702299 SUNISHTHA PANDEY 143.50
36 GMGC1700350 MEGHA BASU 143.25
37 GMGC1704253 MADHUBARSHI DASGUPTA 143.00
38 GMGC1704832 PRATITI  DASGUPTA 143.00
39 GMGC1704895 SREEJANI DALUI 141.75
40 GMGC1703283 SAMPURNA SARKAR 141.50
41 GMGC1701015 SAYANI  BANERJEE 141.25
42 GMGC1701006 TIYASA BHOWMIK 141.00
43 GMGC1703227 SUCHISMITA KUNDU 140.00
44 GMGC1702416 ANANYA DUTTA 139.50
45 GMGC1700454 AYANA PAUL 139.50
46 GMGC1702048 SREENITA DUTTA 139.50
47 GMGC1700841 SANA PARVIN 139.00
48 GMGC1704589 SIMRAN REKHI 135.25
49 GMGC1703959 RIYA DHARA 134.25
50 GMGC1704124 MADHUPRIYA CHAKRABARTI 133.75
51 GMGC1704724 SUBHANGIE KUNDU 133.50
52 GMGC1703564 IRA BANERJEE 132.50
53 GMGC1702999 ANGANA PAL CHINYA 131.75
54 GMGC1704282 NEHA MANDAL 129.25
55 GMGC1700538 SREYASHI ROY 127.25
56 GMGC1700588 SREYASHI ROY 127.25

 

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR OBC-B CANDIDATES

SL. NO. Application Number Name TSP 
1 GMGC1704394 MEGHANJALI CHANDA 157.75
2 GMGC1702134 ISHANWITA DEBNATH 151.25

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR SCHEDULED CASTE CANDIDATES

SL. NO. Application Number Name TSP 
1 GMGC1702787 RIMI BISWAS 174.25
2 GMGC1703475 PUJA HALDER 172.75
3 GMGC1702347 TATINI SARKAR 163.25
4 GMGC1704739 PRAPTI ROY 158.75
5 GMGC1701624 ANUSHREE MAITRA 126.5
6 GMGC1704398 MITALI ROY 118